Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon aerial view of championship golf course and skyline, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi

Modon · Hudayriyat Island

Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon

Golf mansions, fairway and range villas, golf homes and townhomes on a championship course on Hudayriyat Island

  • 6 product types

  • Championship golf

  • 5/35/60 plan

  • Q2 2030

Modon · Hudayriyat Island

Overview

Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon is a golf-front residential community on Hudayriyat Island, combining championship fairways with Andalusian-inspired mansions and villas, detached golf homes and contemporary townhomes. Six product types span 3 to 6 bedrooms with parking aligned to layout: two spaces for 3 bedroom homes, three for 4 bedroom types and four for 5 and 6 bedroom villas and mansions.

Residents live beside rolling fairways, landscaped water channels and clubhouse amenities, with Modon escrow-backed off-plan sales and Q2 2030 handover on current materials (confirmed:false until your contract is issued).

Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon golf mansion with pool at evening, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi

Key facts

At a glance

Developer
Modon Properties
Location
Hudayriyat Island, Abu Dhabi
Unit types
Townhomes, golf homes, range and fairway villas, golf mansions
Bedrooms
3 to 6 bedrooms across six product types
Parking
2 spaces (3 bed), 3 spaces (4 bed), 4 spaces (5 to 6 bed)
Handover
Q2 2030 (confirmed:false until Modon sign-off)
Payment plan
5 / 35 / 60
Escrow
Yes
Freehold
Yes, in Modon investment zones

Product range

Homes and typologies

The mix runs from 3 and 4 bedroom golf townhomes (from about 2,196 and 2,551 sqft GSA) through 4 bedroom golf homes, 5 bedroom range villas, 6 bedroom fairway villas and 6 bedroom golf mansions up to about 12,378 sqft GSA with basement and penthouse levels on the mansion product. Published starting prices span AED 4,250,000 to AED 35,550,000 (confirmed:false).

TypeBedroomsGSA (sqm)GSA (sqft)ParkingPrice from (AED)
3 Bedroom Golf Townhome32042,19624,250,000
4 Bedroom Golf Townhome42372,55134,950,000
4 Bedroom Golf Home43724,00437,350,000
5 Bedroom Range Villa55475,888410,150,000
6 Bedroom Fairway Villa69109,795426,550,000
6 Bedroom Golf Mansion6115012,378435,550,000

Parking: 2 spaces for 3 bedroom homes, 3 for 4 bedroom types, 4 for 5 and 6 bedroom villas and mansions. Starting prices are confirmed:false until Modon sign-off. See the Hudayriyat Golf Estates price list and Hudayriyat Golf Estates floor plans.

Hudayriyat Golf Estates floor plans
Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon villa terrace overlooking golf course and skyline, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi

Market context

Hudayriyat Golf Estates price per sqft benchmark

Indicative primary rates on published starting prices for each Hudayriyat Golf Estates product type. Larger fairway and mansion typologies carry higher absolute tickets and higher per sqft rates than range villas and townhomes.

Product typeIndicative rate (AED/sqft)Notes
3 Bedroom Golf Townhome~1,935Entry townhome; lowest absolute ticket in the masterplan
4 Bedroom Golf Townhome~1,940Compact four bedroom townhome product
4 Bedroom Golf Home~1,836Detached golf home on larger plot context
5 Bedroom Range Villa~1,724Lowest published rate per sqft in the six-type mix
6 Bedroom Fairway Villa~2,711Fairway frontage villa without basement level
6 Bedroom Golf Mansion~2,872Basement wellness and penthouse levels; top published rate

Derived from published starting prices and GSA sizes for Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon (confirmed:false). Rates vary by plot, view, release and fit-out. Not a guarantee of resale or secondary market pricing.

Interiors

Architecture and living spaces

Mansions and fairway villas emphasise panoramic golf views, double-height living and private pools, with golf mansions adding basement wellness and entertainment levels. Townhomes and golf homes deliver efficient family layouts with maid and driver rooms on select typologies, per Modon floor plan packs.

Developer

Modon Properties

Modon Properties master-plans Hudayriyat Island with sports, leisure and residential precincts offered on a freehold basis in key investment zones, including this championship golf address.

Investment

Abu Dhabi freehold framing

Hudayriyat Golf Estates sits within Modon's Hudayriyat masterplan with ADREC-regulated off-plan sales and escrow protection. Transfers in Abu Dhabi are subject to ADREC requirements, including a 2% property transfer fee unless your contract states otherwise. Compare the 5 / 35 / 60 plan, service charge and starting prices with an advisor before reserving.

Documents

Brochure, layouts and pricing

Download the Hudayriyat Golf Estates brochure, review Hudayriyat Golf Estates floor plans, request the Hudayriyat Golf Estates payment plan and register for the Hudayriyat Golf Estates price list before you reserve.

Amenities

Amenities across Hudayriyat Golf Estates

The golf community layers fairway living with club facilities, parks, sports courts, pools, retail, mosques and landscaped water channels within the wider Hudayriyat Island leisure masterplan.

  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon golf mansion with pool at evening, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi

    Championship golf course

  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon villa terrace overlooking golf course and skyline, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi

    Golf club and pro shop

  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon bedroom with fairway view, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi

    Community parks and playgrounds

  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon dining room with golf course view, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi

    Tennis courts

  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon community park and playground, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi

    Swimming pools

  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon villa study lounge interior, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi

    Jogging and cycling tracks

Location

Hudayriyat Island connectivity

Hudayriyat Golf Estates sits on Hudayriyat Island with road access toward Al Qana, Zayed International Airport, ADGM, Louvre Abu Dhabi and central Abu Dhabi landmarks.

Static masterplan context for Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon on Hudayriyat Island, Abu Dhabi, not live navigation
  • 5 min

    Al Qana

  • 15 min

    Zayed International Airport

  • 20 min

    ADGM (Abu Dhabi Global Market)

  • 23 min

    Louvre Abu Dhabi

  • 25 min

    Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque

Payment plan

Payment plan summary

Modon publishes a 5 / 35 / 60 structure: 5% on booking, 35% during construction (seven 5% installments on typical schedules) and 60% on handover (confirmed:false).

  1. Structure

    5 / 35 / 60

    Five percent on booking, thirty-five percent across construction milestones, sixty percent on handover.

  2. Construction

    Seven installments

    Seven 5% construction payments are common on Modon golf community schedules; confirm dates with Modon.

Hudayriyat Golf Estates payment plan

Gallery

Lifestyle renders

  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon golf mansion with pool at evening, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi
  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon villa terrace overlooking golf course and skyline, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi
  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon bedroom with fairway view, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi
  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon dining room with golf course view, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi
  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon community park and playground, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi
  • Hudayriyat Golf Estates by Modon villa study lounge interior, Hudayriyat Island Abu Dhabi

Swipe horizontally or use the arrows to browse renders.

Register

Register your interest in Hudayriyat Golf Estates

Share your details for availability, advisor follow-up and access to Hudayriyat Golf Estates brochure, floor plans, payment plan and price list requests.

Register your interest in Hudayriyat Golf Estates

Share your details and a licensed advisor will follow up with the information you requested.

I am a

Questions

Before you register

Who is the developer of Hudayriyat Golf Estates?

Hudayriyat Golf Estates is developed by Modon Properties, the Abu Dhabi master developer behind Hudayriyat Island leisure, sports and residential destinations.

Where is Hudayriyat Golf Estates located?

On Hudayriyat Island in Abu Dhabi, within Modon's golf-led residential precinct beside the championship course, with road links toward Al Qana, the airport and central Abu Dhabi.

When is Hudayriyat Golf Estates expected to hand over?

Modon lists Q2 2030 handover on current materials. Treat dates as confirmed:false until Modon confirms your unit and contract schedule.

What home types are available at Hudayriyat Golf Estates?

Six product types: 3 and 4 bedroom golf townhomes, 4 bedroom golf homes, 5 bedroom range villas, and 6 bedroom fairway villas and golf mansions. Parking is 2 spaces for 3 bedroom homes, 3 for 4 bedroom types and 4 for 5 and 6 bedroom villas and mansions.

What payment plan applies to Hudayriyat Golf Estates?

Modon publishes a 5 / 35 / 60 plan: 5% on booking, 35% during construction (typically seven 5% installments) and 60% on handover. Confirm the live schedule with Modon before booking (confirmed:false).

Is Hudayriyat Golf Estates a good investment in Abu Dhabi?

The address combines golf frontage, island masterplanning and Modon freehold zones. Compare starting prices, rate per sqft across typologies, service charge and ADREC transfer costs with an advisor before reserving.