Y Views at Bayn Payment Plan, ORA villas in Ghantoot, Abu Dhabi

ORA · Ghantoot

Y Views at Bayn Payment Plan

Y Views at Bayn lists two villa payment options and a separate plot schedule. Villa option 1 is 10% on booking, 50% during construction and 40% on handover. Villa option 2 is 10% on booking, 30% during construction and 60% on handover. Plots, if offered on this release, are listed as 15% on booking, 45% during construction and 40% on handover. All commercial terms are subject to confirmation. Off-plan sales sit with ADREC in Abu Dhabi. The government transfer fee is 2% unless a contract states otherwise. Register on this page to download the full payment-plan sheet. This page does not retell the villa collections or masterplan. Return to the Y Views at Bayn project overview for location, amenities and collection notes.

Project overview: Y Views at Bayn.

All schedules below are subject to confirmation. ADREC regulates off-plan sales in Abu Dhabi. Government transfer fee is 2%.

Villas option 1 (10/50/40)

StagePercent
Booking10%
During construction50%
On handover40%

Villas option 2 (10/30/60)

StagePercent
Booking10%
During construction30%
On handover60%

Plots (15/45/40)

StagePercent
Booking15%
During construction45%
On handover40%

Plot sale on this release is subject to confirmation.

Download full payment plan

Share your details and we will open the official PDF in a new tab.

I am a
What is the Y Views at Bayn payment plan?

Villas: 10/50/40 or 10/30/60. Plots: 15/45/40 if offered. Booking, construction and handover stages. Terms are subject to confirmation.

Does a 2% Abu Dhabi fee apply?

Yes. Transfers sit with ADREC in Abu Dhabi at 2% unless your contract states otherwise.

How do I download the full payment plan?

Register on this page for a gated PDF of the three published schedules. No public payment-plan URL is listed.