Sama Yas Payment Plan, Yas Island Abu Dhabi

Aldar · Yas Island

Sama Yas Payment Plan

10 / 30 / 60 installment structure

Sama Yas payment plan follows a 10/30/60 structure on this Aldar park-side community on Yas Island, Abu Dhabi. Register below for advisor follow-up with milestone detail. See the Sama Yas overview.

StagePercent
On booking10%
During construction30%
On handover60%

Request Sama Yas payment plan

Share your details and a licensed advisor will follow up with the information you requested.

I am a
What is the Sama Yas payment plan structure?

The portal lists 10% on booking, 30% during construction and 60% on handover. Confirm milestone dates in your reservation agreement with Aldar.

Can I request a written payment schedule?

Register on this page. Our advisor will share the live Aldar schedule and SPA milestones after submission.

Does the Sama Yas payment plan include post-handover installments?

The published 10 / 30 / 60 plan concentrates 60% at handover. Treat any alternate financing as confirmed:false until Aldar confirms in writing.