Berkeley Tower by Ellington at dusk on Sheikh Zayed Road, Business Bay, Dubai

Ellington Properties · Business Bay

Berkeley Tower by Ellington

Grade A offices on Sheikh Zayed Road in Business Bay, Dubai.

  • G+60 offices
  • From 2,504 sq ft
  • Freehold
  • Prices on request

Last updated:

Ellington Properties · Business Bay

Overview

Berkeley Tower is an Ellington Properties office tower on Sheikh Zayed Road in Business Bay, Dubai. The project brief calls it a Grade A workplace. The building is G+60, with six office configurations from 2,504.01 to 22,588.71 sq ft. The sales brochure at a glance lists 109 offices and 579,681 sq ft of sellable area.

Floor-to-ceiling height is 3.8m to 4.1m. The brief lists 12 double-deck passenger lifts, one service lift, one escalator and two parking lifts, plus parking on six basement levels, the ground floor, 12 automated bays and the roof. Ownership is freehold. The anticipated service charge is AED 24 per sq ft. The main lobby is given as 4,015 sq ft. No starting price is published.

Lobby reception at Berkeley Tower by Ellington, Business Bay

Key facts

At a glance

Developer
Ellington Properties
Location
Business Bay, Dubai, on Sheikh Zayed Road
Use
Grade A offices
Building
G+60
Offices
109 units across 6 configurations
Office size
2,504.01 to 22,588.71 sq ft
Sellable area
579,681 sq ft
Floor-to-ceiling
3.8m to 4.1m
Ownership
Freehold
Service charge
AED 24 per sq ft, anticipated
Starting price
Not published
Sales start
29 October 2026, subject to confirmation
Handover
Q3 2030, subject to confirmation

Offices

Office sizes and plates

Offices run from 2,504.01 to 22,588.71 sq ft across six configurations. Typical plates in the floor plan file cover floors 1 to 31 and floors 36 to 52. The configuration page places amenities on floors 32 to 35, and shows one to eight offices on the lower plates and one to four offices on the upper plates, including duplex and triplex levels.

The same brief also draws a triplex across floors 58 to 60 and marks an air-taxi vertiport on the 60th floor. Those two readings conflict, so the upper-floor split is subject to confirmation. Layouts are in the Berkeley Tower floor plans.

View floor plans
Stacked landscaped terraces on Berkeley Tower by Ellington

Amenities

Shared facilities

The catalogue lists the facilities below. They are subject to confirmation against the final specification. The project images show a lobby, lounges, a gym, a pilates studio, an indoor cycling room and a billiards lounge.

  • Billiards

  • Boxing area

  • Clubhouse

  • Covered parking

  • Coworking zone

  • Dining outlets

  • Lift

  • Lobby

  • Lounge

  • Meditation zone

  • Parking

  • Pilates

  • Prayer room

  • Shared gym and fitness centre

  • Terrace garden

  • Valet parking

  • Yoga studio

Location

Business Bay, Dubai

The floor plates are drawn against Sheikh Zayed Road and name Business Bay Metro Station, Al Mustaqbal Street and Al Khaleej Al Tejari Street, with a Burj Khalifa view marked on the office plans. No distance or drive time is published. The map is a static image saved on this site, centred on the catalogue coordinates, and it is not live navigation.

Static map centred on the catalogue coordinates for Berkeley Tower in Business Bay, Dubai. Not live navigation.
  • Sheikh Zayed Road

    Named on the office plates

  • Business Bay Metro

    Station named on the plates

  • Al Mustaqbal Street

    Street named on the plates

  • Burj Khalifa view

    Marked on typical office plans

Payment plan

20% on booking, 30% on completion

The project brief adds these installments to 100%. Dubai Land Department transfer fee is 4% and is not written on the brief's booking line. A catalogue line that adds 4% DLD and an AED 3,150 registration fee on booking is subject to confirmation.

  1. On booking

    20%

    At the time of booking.

  2. 90 days

    5%

    90 days after the reservation date.

  3. 180 days

    5%

    180 days after the reservation date.

  4. 240 days

    5%

    240 days after the reservation date.

  5. 360 days

    5%

    360 days after the reservation date.

  6. 20% built

    5%

    On completion of 20% of construction.

  7. 30% built

    5%

    On completion of 30% of construction.

  8. 40% built

    5%

    On completion of 40% of construction.

  9. 50% built

    5%

    On completion of 50% of construction.

  10. 60% built

    5%

    On completion of 60% of construction.

  11. 70% built

    5%

    On completion of 70% of construction.

  12. On completion

    30%

    On completion.

View the payment plan

Gallery

Lifestyle renders

  • Berkeley Tower by Ellington at dawn above the Business Bay skyline, Dubai
  • Berkeley Tower by Ellington beside Sheikh Zayed Road in Business Bay, Dubai
  • Night aerial of Berkeley Tower by Ellington in Business Bay, Dubai
  • Arrival drop-off and podium terraces at Berkeley Tower by Ellington
  • Lobby reception at Berkeley Tower by Ellington, Business Bay
  • Stacked landscaped terraces on Berkeley Tower by Ellington
  • Evening terrace lounge at Berkeley Tower by Ellington
  • Office lounge with a sea view at Berkeley Tower by Ellington
  • Meeting lounge at Berkeley Tower by Ellington, Business Bay
  • Coworking lounge at Berkeley Tower by Ellington
  • Lounge with a billiards table at Berkeley Tower by Ellington
  • Wellness lounge with a city view at Berkeley Tower by Ellington
  • Gym at Berkeley Tower by Ellington, Business Bay
  • Pilates studio at Berkeley Tower by Ellington
  • Indoor cycling studio at Berkeley Tower by Ellington

Swipe horizontally or use the arrows to browse renders.

Register

Register your interest in Berkeley Tower

Leave your details and the project brief is sent from this site. No starting price is published yet.

Register your interest in Berkeley Tower

Share your details and we will open the official PDF in a new tab.

I am a

Questions

Before you register

Who is developing Berkeley Tower?

Ellington Properties. Berkeley Tower is a Grade A office tower in Business Bay, Dubai, on Sheikh Zayed Road.

What offices are in Berkeley Tower?

The project brief lists six office configurations from 2,504.01 to 22,588.71 sq ft. The sales brochure at a glance lists 109 offices and 579,681 sq ft of sellable area in a G+60 building.

Where is Berkeley Tower?

Business Bay, Dubai. The floor plates are drawn against Sheikh Zayed Road and name Business Bay Metro Station, Al Mustaqbal Street and Al Khaleej Al Tejari Street. No walk time is published.

When is handover?

The catalogue lists completion in Q3 2030 and a sales start of 29 October 2026. The project brief does not state either date. Both are subject to confirmation.

What is the Berkeley Tower payment plan?

The project brief shows 20% on booking, then 5% at 90, 180, 240 and 360 days, 5% at each of 20%, 30%, 40%, 50%, 60% and 70% of construction, and 30% on completion. Dubai Land Department transfer fee is 4% and is separate from that schedule.

What is the starting price?

No starting price is published. Register for the price list. There is no public price list file yet.